The EXCO meets at least once a year and is chaired by the President.

Each National Section or Association is given one vote, regardless of the number of FICPI members in their country.

Observers from FICPI’s committees, sister organisations and the World Intellectual Property Organization (WIPO) are also invited to attend EXCO meetings.

In addition to agreeing FICPI’s annual budget, membership fees and admitting new members, the EXCO considers and debates draft position papers and resolutions that set out FICPI policy on specific issues relevant to the IP profession and its clients.

 

ExCo Delegate: Ms. Ximena Castellanos
ExCo Alternate Delegate: Maria Fabara-Vera
ExCo Delegate: Mr. Martin Bensadon
ExCo Alternate Delegate: Mr. Pedro Breuer Moreno
ExCo Delegate: Mr. Daniel Alge
ExCo Alternate Delegate: Mr. Harald Nemec
ExCo Alternate Delegate: Ms. Maria Malburg
ExCo Delegate: Ms. Coleen Morrison
ExCo Alternate Delegate: Stephen J. Perry
ExCo Delegate: Mr. Bernardo Serrano
ExCo Alternate Delegate (TBC): Mr. Andrés Melossi
ExCo Delegate: Mr. Jiancheng Jiang
ExCo Alternate Delegate: Mr. Robin Zhao
ExCo Delegate: Mr. Josef Plicka
ExCo Alternate Delegate: Mr. Petr Jecmen
ExCo Alternate Delegate: Ms. Eleni Kokkini
ExCo Delegate: Ms. Éva Somfai
ExCo Delegate: Mr. Swarup Kumar
ExCo Alternate Delegate: Ms. Archana Shanker
ExCo Delegate: Mr. David Brophy
ExCo Alternate Delegate: Mr. Denis A. McCarthy
ExCo Delegate: Ms. Ena Pugatsch
ExCo Alternate Delegate: Cila Hess-Milutin
ExCo Delegate: Mr. Yuzuru Okabe
ExCo Alternate Delegate: Mr. Kenji Sugimura
ExCo Delegate: Mr. Ho-Hyun Nahm
ExCo Alternate Delegate: Mr. Doo-Hee Lee
ExCo Delegate: Benjamin J. Thompson
ExCo Alternate Delegate: Mr. Timothy Siaw
ExCo Delegate: Mr. Mariano Soní
ExCo Alternate Delegate: Mr. Javier Uhthoff-Orive
ExCo Delegate: Hendrik Jan A. Brookhuis
ExCo Alternate Delegate: Leo J.J. Jessen
ExCo Delegate: Jim Piper
ExCo Alternate Delegate: Mr. Chris Way
ExCo Delegate: Ms. Liv-Heidi Thoresen
ExCo Alternate Delegate: Ms. Anne Wildeng
Provisional ExCo Alternate Delegate: Mr. Rafal Witek
Provisional ExCo Delegate: Mr. Marek Łazewski
ExCo Delegate: Ms. Margareta Oproiu
ExCo Alternate Delegate: Ms. Raluca Vasilescu
ExCo Delegate: Mr. Valery Medvedev
ExCo Alternate Delegate: Mr. Alexander Christophoroff
ExCo Delegate: Pei Lin Low
ExCo Alternate Delegate: Alban Choon Hwee Kang
ExCo Alternate Delegate: Mr. Luis-Alfonso Duran Moya
ExCo Delegate: Mr. Uğur Aktekin
ExCo Alternate Delegate: Selda Arkan
ExCo Delegate: Douglas T. Johnson
ExCo Alternate Delegate: Robert S. Katz